Quilometro Quatorze do Mutum, Brazil Page

Other names: Quilômetro Quatorze do Mutum

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -19.4000 Longitude -40.9011 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 54' 4W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3808

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quilometro Quatorze do Mutum Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quilometro Quatorze do Mutum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quilometro Quatorze do Mutum Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Augusto Seio (10.7 nm)
Santo Antonio (10.7 nm)
Aimores (11.1 nm)
Morro da Caixa D'Agua (11.4 nm)
Itueta (15.3 nm)
Calixto (16.7 nm)
Alto Mutum Preto (8.0 nm)
Bom Pastor (12.3 nm)
Sao Pedro (6.1 nm)
Novo Oriente (8.6 nm)
Mato Quatro (9.1 nm)
Mascarenhas (6.0 nm)
Itapina (8.9 nm)
Baixo Guandu (9.4 nm)
Laje (12.0 nm)
Itaimbe (16.5 nm)
Tancredinho (16.4 nm)
Palmeira (17.4 nm)
Itacu (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1308 Small BAIXO GUANDU AIMORES Baixo Guandu 9 nm W 233
SNBG Small Baixo Guandu - Aimorés Airport Baixo Guandu 9 nm W 233
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 50 nm N 34
SBVT VIX Medium GOIABEIRAS Vitoria 62 nm S 146 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 68 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Santa Joana River
8.2 nm SW 41st meridian west
9.7 nm SE São João Grande River
10.9 nm N Pancas
10.9 nm SW Aimorés


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:49 2016