Alto Mutum Preto, Brazil Page

Other names: Alto Mutum Prêto

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -19.2667 Longitude -40.9000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alto Mutum Preto Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Mutum Preto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Mutum Preto Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nicolandia (6.2 nm)
Bom Pastor (8.6 nm)
Augusto Seio (11.5 nm)
Sao Pedro da Pedra Bonita (14.5 nm)
Calixto (14.2 nm)
Itueta (17.1 nm)
Parana (6.1 nm)
Aldeia (10.4 nm)
Monte Claro (12.4 nm)
Campo Alegre de Minas (12.7 nm)
Alto Rio Novo (13.7 nm)
Pancas (3.9 nm)
Mato Quatro (8.1 nm)
Lajinha (9.6 nm)
Quilometro Quatorze do Mutum (8.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (11.5 nm)
Novo Oriente (14.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (15.1 nm)
Morro da Caixa D'Agua (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1308 Small BAIXO GUANDU AIMORES Baixo Guandu 16 nm S 209
SNBG Small Baixo Guandu - Aimorés Airport Baixo Guandu 16 nm S 209
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 43 nm N 39
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 65 nm W 289 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBVT VIX Medium GOIABEIRAS Vitoria 68 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Pancas
12.4 nm NW 41st meridian west
15.5 nm S Santa Joana River
15.9 nm SE São João Grande River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:42 2016