Itapina, Brazil Page

Other names: Lage,Laje

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -19.5333 Longitude -40.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5931

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Itapina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itapina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itapina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mascarenhas (4.3 nm) Novo Oriente (5.5 nm)
Sao Pedro (6.3 nm)
Quilometro Quatorze do Mutum (8.9 nm)
Mato Quatro (13.5 nm)
Santa Joana (7.5 nm)
Novo Horizonte (9.3 nm)
Sao Marcos (9.5 nm)
Morro do Cafe (9.6 nm)
Conceicao (10.3 nm)
Sao Bras (10.9 nm)
Sao Silvano (11.4 nm)
Colatina (11.6 nm)
Sao Judas Tadeu (12.2 nm)
Laje (4.9 nm)
Tancredinho (7.6 nm)
Itaimbe (8.0 nm)
Palmeira (9.0 nm)
Itacu (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1308 Small BAIXO GUANDU AIMORES Baixo Guandu 11 nm W 279
SNBG Small Baixo Guandu - Aimorés Airport Baixo Guandu 11 nm W 279
SIAH Heli Vitória Apart Hospital Heliport Serra 52 nm S 143
SBVT VIX Medium GOIABEIRAS Vitoria 53 nm S 144 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 75 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Santa Joana River
4.3 nm NE São João Grande River
9.6 nm W 41st meridian west
11.5 nm E Colatina
12.8 nm E Pancas River
13.2 nm W Aimorés
13.6 nm SE Santa Júlia River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:08 2016