Patrimonio da Penha, Brazil Page

Other names: Patrimônio da Penha

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -18.5833 Longitude -40.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1646

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patrimonio da Penha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrimonio da Penha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrimonio da Penha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corrego Grande (10.8 nm)
Luzilandia (11.1 nm)
Todos os Santos (14.8 nm)
Sao Goncalo (15.3 nm)
Santo Antonio Pouso Alegre (5.4 nm)
Agua Fria (9.1 nm)
Sobradinho (9.3 nm)
Sao Joao do Sobrado (15.8 nm)
Boa Esperanca (7.4 nm)
Patrimonio (7.6 nm)
Nestor Gomes (14.3 nm)
Jundia (15.4 nm)
Pipinuque (5.8 nm)
Nova Venecia (7.5 nm)
Rio Preto (9.3 nm)
Nova Verona (10.4 nm)
Sao Jose (11.5 nm)
Industrial (12.4 nm)
Cristalina (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJWU Small Fazenda Ideal Airport Nova Venécia 6 nm S 136
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 7 nm S 175
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 76 nm N 34 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 90 nm W 257 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Nova Venécia
11.2 nm W Vila Pavão
16.0 nm NW Dois de Setembro River
18.8 nm E São Mateus River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:18 2016