Luzilandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Luzilândia

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -18.7029 Longitude -40.5657 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 42' 10S Long (DMS) 40° 33' 57W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1865

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luzilandia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzilandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzilandia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Goncalo (4.3 nm)
Todos os Santos (6.6 nm)
Cedrolandia (8.9 nm)
Guararema (11.6 nm)
Corrego Grande (5.3 nm) Pipinuque (6.0 nm)
Nova Venecia (9.5 nm)
Patrimonio da Penha (11.1 nm)
Nova Verona (11.7 nm)
Rio Preto (13.2 nm)
Sao Jorge da Barra Seca (15.7 nm)
Santo Antonio Pouso Alegre (16.5 nm)
Sao Jose (4.0 nm)
Cristalina (4.9 nm)
Agua Limpa (9.7 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (10.0 nm)
Barra Seca (12.9 nm)
Sao Roque (13.4 nm)
Sao Simao (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 9 nm E 91
SJWU Small Fazenda Ideal Airport Nova Venécia 13 nm E 80
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 81 nm W 261 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 87 nm N 36 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Vila Pavão
9.4 nm E Nova Venécia
18.9 nm S São Gabriel da Palha
20.1 nm N Dois de Setembro River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:00 2016