Cristalina, Brazil Page

Other names: Cristalino

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -18.7833 Longitude -40.5833 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cristalina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cristalina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cristalina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agua Limpa (5.6 nm)
Cedrolandia (5.8 nm)
Guararema (8.1 nm)
Sao Goncalo (4.1 nm)
Luzilandia (4.9 nm)
Todos os Santos (9.3 nm)
Corrego Grande (9.8 nm)
Pipinuque (9.6 nm)
Patrimonio da Penha (15.3 nm)
Sao Jose (4.3 nm)
Nova Venecia (11.5 nm)
Nova Verona (12.5 nm)
Sao Jorge da Barra Seca (14.5 nm)
Rio Preto (14.8 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (5.8 nm)
Barra Seca (8.0 nm)
Sao Simao (8.9 nm)
Sao Roque (9.3 nm)
Aguia Branca (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 11 nm E 65
SJWU Small Fazenda Ideal Airport Nova Venécia 15 nm E 64
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 79 nm W 264 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBVT VIX Medium GOIABEIRAS Vitoria 90 nm S 169 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 91 nm N 34 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Vila Pavão
11.2 nm NE Nova Venécia
14.3 nm S São Gabriel da Palha
17.0 nm SE Vila Valério


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:00 2016