Estancia La Portena, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Porteña

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -32.2947 Longitude -59.9791 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 41S Long (DMS) 59° 58' 45W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia La Portena Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Portena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Portena Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Algarrobitos (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Marina (7.8 nm)
Estancia Don Juan (8.0 nm)
Estancia El Tesoro (9.5 nm)
Aranguren (9.8 nm)
Tres Esquinas (3.2 nm)
Estancia El Carmen (6.8 nm)
Estancia Las Flores (7.0 nm)
Estancia La Palma (8.8 nm)
Estancia San Julian (9.9 nm)
Aguada de la Redonda (8.1 nm) Hernandez (3.3 nm)
Estancia Los Yuyos (5.4 nm)
Betbeder (5.3 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (6.9 nm)
Estancia El Chanar (7.8 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (8.6 nm)
Estancia San Jose (8.8 nm)
Febre (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36032 Small Juan Carlos Bagur Airport Nogoya 11 nm E 132
FR36099 Small Nogoya Airport Nogoya 13 nm E 118
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 39 nm N 319 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 43 nm N 320
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 54 nm W 227 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Betbeder
9.9 nm W Aranguren, Argentina
11.5 nm NE Don Cristóbal Primero
13.1 nm NW General Ramírez
14.8 nm S Antelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:58 2016