Estancia El Chanar, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Chañar

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -32.4211 Longitude -59.9445 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 16S Long (DMS) 59° 56' 40W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia El Chanar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Chanar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Chanar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Los Yuyos (3.6 nm)
Estancia San Jose (5.6 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (6.3 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (6.2 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (6.6 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (7.4 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (8.3 nm)
Estancia San Jorge (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Merced (9.4 nm)
Estancia Don Juan (9.4 nm)
Betbeder (3.1 nm)
Hernandez (6.4 nm)
Estancia La Portena (7.8 nm)
Nogoya (8.0 nm) Febre (3.6 nm)
Estancia La Blanqueada (4.4 nm)
Antelo (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Maruca (9.8 nm)
Estancia San Jose (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36032 Small Juan Carlos Bagur Airport Nogoya 6 nm E 88
FR36099 Small Nogoya Airport Nogoya 10 nm E 83
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 46 nm N 323 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR46521 Heli Cooperativa de Trabajos Portuarios Limitada Heliport San Martín 43 nm W 245
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 51 nm W 235 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Betbeder
8.6 nm SW Antelo
15.2 nm NW Aranguren, Argentina
14.3 nm E Veinte de Septiembre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:24 2016