Estancia San Julian, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Julián

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -32.1600 Longitude -59.8671 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 36S Long (DMS) 59° 52' 2W Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Julian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Julian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Julian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Miguel (7.0 nm)
Estancia Las Flores (7.7 nm)
Don Cristobal (8.4 nm)
Estancia El Carmen (8.5 nm)
Estancia La Palma (9.8 nm)
Estancia La Trinidad (10.2 nm)
Estancia San Gregorio (3.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (5.5 nm)
Estancia San Juan (8.0 nm)
Estancia San Esteban (9.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Isabel (10.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (9.8 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (11.7 nm)
El Pueblito (2.2 nm)
Estancia La Blanqueada (6.8 nm)
Estancia El Pique (10.1 nm)
Aguada de la Redonda (3.5 nm)
Tres Esquinas (6.7 nm)
Estancia La Portena (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36032 Small Juan Carlos Bagur Airport Nogoya 15 nm S 170
FR36099 Small Nogoya Airport Nogoya 15 nm S 157
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 38 nm W 304 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 42 nm W 307
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 55 nm W 299 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Don Cristóbal Primero
11.7 nm NW Palacio Fuentes
13.6 nm S Betbeder
17.0 nm SE Veinte de Septiembre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:18:56 2016