Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -32.4271 Longitude -60.0550 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 38S Long (DMS) 60° 3' 18W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Jorge (3.1 nm)
Estancia Del Valle (5.0 nm)
Estancia San Bartolome (5.9 nm)
Estancia San Paulino (6.6 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (0.9 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (2.7 nm)
Estancia Don Juan (5.0 nm)
Estancia La Marina (5.3 nm)
Hernandez (5.6 nm)
Estancia Los Yuyos (3.8 nm)
Estancia El Chanar (5.6 nm)
Betbeder (7.2 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (2.6 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (3.5 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (3.6 nm)
Estancia La Merced (5.2 nm)
Antelo (6.4 nm)
Estancia San Jose (7.4 nm)
Estancia San Cipriano (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36191 Small Victoria Airport Victoria 11 nm S 214
FR36032 Small Juan Carlos Bagur Airport Nogoya 12 nm E 87
FR46521 Heli Cooperativa de Trabajos Portuarios Limitada Heliport San Martín 38 nm W 242
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 43 nm N 330 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 46 nm W 232 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Antelo
7.5 nm E Betbeder
12.0 nm NW Aranguren, Argentina
12.4 nm SW Chilcas
12.8 nm SW Victoria Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:14 2016