Quang Cu, Vietnam Page

Other names: Quãng Cư

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.5500 Longitude 109.1000 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 12° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28608

Weather Charts


Quang Cu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quang Cu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quang Cu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong Xuan (1.9 nm)
Nghi Xuan (2.0 nm)
Tam Lam (1.4 nm)
Lac Hoa (3.1 nm)
Phu Gia (2.0 nm)
Son Loc (2.2 nm)
Phuoc Thuan (2.2 nm)
Hoa Thien (2.2 nm)
Mong Phu (1.0 nm)
Nhi Su (2.0 nm)
Dai Phong (2.0 nm)
Nghi Phung (2.2 nm)
Chap Le (2.2 nm)
Vinh Phuoc (2.8 nm)
Xuan Hoa (3.2 nm)
Thon Xuan Hoa (3.2 nm)
Ninh Phung (3.2 nm)
Thon Ngu My (3.6 nm)
Diem Tinh (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 3 nm E 135
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 5 nm W 262
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 32 nm N 24 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 33 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT Buon Ma Thuot 57 nm W 277 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Ninh Hòa Base
5.3 nm W Dục Mỹ Camp
6.2 nm W Ninh Hòa
8.0 nm E Ninh Thủy
8.4 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945
10.7 nm NW 109th meridian east
11.9 nm NE Vạn Ninh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:20 2016