Vinh Phuoc, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vĩnh Phước

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.5167 Longitude 109.1333 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 12° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28608

Weather Charts


Vinh Phuoc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Phuoc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Phuoc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nghi Phung (1.0 nm)
Chap Le (1.0 nm)
Nhi Su (2.0 nm)
Dai Phong (2.0 nm)
Mong Phu (2.2 nm)
Phuoc Thuan (1.0 nm)
Phu Gia (2.0 nm)
Ninh Dien (2.2 nm) Diem Tinh (1.0 nm)
Xuan Hoa (1.4 nm)
Thon Xuan Hoa (1.4 nm)
Thon Phuoc Son (1.4 nm)
Ha Thanh (1.4 nm)
Ninh Da (1.4 nm)
Ninh Hoa (1.6 nm)
Thon Thanh Chau (2.0 nm)
Thon Phu Dang (2.2 nm)
Thon Phong Ap (2.2 nm)
Ninh Quang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 1 nm E 133
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 7 nm W 280
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 31 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 34 nm N 20 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT Buon Ma Thuot 60 nm W 278 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Ninh Hòa Base
5.7 nm E Ninh Thủy
5.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945
7.3 nm W Dục Mỹ Camp
8.8 nm NW Ninh Hòa
12.2 nm NE Vân Phong Bay
12.5 nm NE Vạn Ninh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:21 2016