Nhi Su, Vietnam Page

Other names: Nhĩ Sự

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.5167 Longitude 109.1000 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 12° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28526

Weather Charts


Nhi Su Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nhi Su Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nhi Su Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dai Phong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Ngu My (2.2 nm) Mong Phu (1.0 nm)
Quang Cu (2.0 nm)
Nghi Xuan (2.8 nm)
Nghi Phung (1.0 nm)
Chap Le (1.0 nm)
Vinh Phuoc (2.0 nm)
Phuoc Thuan (2.2 nm)
Diem Tinh (2.2 nm)
Xuan Hoa (1.4 nm)
Thon Xuan Hoa (1.4 nm)
Ninh Phung (1.4 nm)
Thon Phu Hoa (2.0 nm)
Thon Hoa Thuan (2.0 nm)
Ninh Hoa (2.1 nm)
Thon Phu Dang (2.2 nm)
Thon Phong Ap (2.2 nm)
Ninh Quang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 2 nm E 105
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 5 nm W 283
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 31 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 34 nm N 23 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT Buon Ma Thuot 58 nm W 279 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Ninh Hòa Base
5.4 nm W Dục Mỹ Camp
7.1 nm NW Ninh Hòa
7.7 nm E Ninh Thủy
7.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945
12.5 nm NW 109th meridian east
13.5 nm NE Vạn Ninh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:21 2016