Urbanizacion Monterrey, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Monterrey

World:Venezuela:Miranda
Latitude 10.4172 Longitude -66.8534 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 10° 25' 2N Long (DMS) 66° 51' 12W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 239478

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Monterrey Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Monterrey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Monterrey Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ojo de Agua (1.0 nm)
Tucupe Arriba (1.5 nm)
Baruta (1.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Monte Elena (1.7 nm)
El Respiro (1.8 nm)
UrbanizacionLa Trinidad (1.5 nm)
Las Minas (1.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Prados del Este (2.0 nm)
El Penon (2.1 nm)
La Cienega (2.1 nm)
Urbanizacion La Boyera (0.9 nm)
Sanchorquiz (1.0 nm)
El Otro Lado (1.6 nm)
Rincon Verde (1.8 nm)
La Crucecita (2.1 nm)
Tusmare (1.0 nm)
Gavilan (1.3 nm)
Serrucho (1.8 nm)
El Mijao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37489 Heli El Encantado Heliport El Encantado 4 nm E 58
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 13 nm N 324 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 65 nm W 255 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 92 nm N 6 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Baruta
1.5 nm NW Nuestra Señora del Rosario de Baruta
1.6 nm W Right- and left-hand traffic
1.7 nm W Simón Bolívar University
2.0 nm NW Los Salias
2.1 nm W Estadio de Fútbol de la Universidad Simón Bolívar
3.0 nm N Las Mercedes (district in Caracas, Venezuela)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:49 2016