Urbanizacion Monte Elena, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Monte Elena

World:Venezuela:Miranda
Latitude 10.4087 Longitude -66.8809 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 10° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 66° 52' 51W Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 210072

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Monte Elena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Monte Elena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Monte Elena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piedra Azul (1.1 nm)
Lecherito (1.5 nm)
Tazon (2.2 nm)
Puerto Escondido (2.2 nm)
La Soledad (2.2 nm)
La Mariposa (2.2 nm)
Gato Amarillo (2.2 nm)
Tucupe del Medio (2.2 nm)
El Respiro (0.3 nm)
Tucupe Arriba (0.7 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.0 nm)
Baruta (1.5 nm)
El Penon (2.0 nm)
Urbanizacion Monterrey (1.7 nm)
Serrucho (1.9 nm)
Gavilan (2.0 nm)
Tusmare (2.1 nm)
Hoyo de La Puerta (1.2 nm)
Alto de La Loma (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37575 Heli Pedeca Heliport Caracas 3 nm N 316
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 13 nm N 331 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 63 nm W 256 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 93 nm N 7 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Simón Bolívar University
0.1 nm NE Right- and left-hand traffic
0.5 nm NW Estadio de Fútbol de la Universidad Simón Bolívar
1.0 nm NE Baruta
1.5 nm N Nuestra Señora del Rosario de Baruta
1.5 nm N Los Salias
3.3 nm N Ministry of Defense (Venezuela)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:42 2016