Urbanizacion Prados del Este, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Prados del Este

World:Venezuela:Miranda
Latitude 10.4488 Longitude -66.8642 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 10° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 66° 51' 51W Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 226858

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Prados del Este Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Prados del Este Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Prados del Este Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Cienega
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Penon (0.9 nm)
Curumo (1.2 nm)
Los Campitos (1.4 nm)
Sosa (2.1 nm)
Maya (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Valle Arriba (1.6 nm)
Urbanizacion Chuao (1.7 nm)
Urbanizacion San Roman (1.8 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.0 nm)
Las Minas (0.4 nm)
UrbanizacionLa Trinidad (1.0 nm)
Colinas de Tamanaco (1.3 nm)
Los Naranjos (1.5 nm)
Baruta (1.2 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.6 nm)
Tucupe Arriba (1.9 nm)
Urbanizacion Monterrey (2.0 nm)
Urbanizacion La Boyera (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVFM Heli GENERALISIMO FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA AB Caracas 2 nm N 29
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 11 nm N 321 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 65 nm W 254 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 90 nm N 7 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Nuestra Señora del Rosario de Baruta
1.4 nm NE Las Mercedes (district in Caracas, Venezuela)
1.5 nm SW Los Salias
1.9 nm S Baruta
2.2 nm NE Universidad Monteávila
2.2 nm W Ministry of Defense (Venezuela)
2.4 nm NW List of World Sportscar Championship circuits
2.5 nm S Right- and left-hand traffic
2.5 nm NE Generalissimo Francisco de Miranda Air Base
2.5 nm SW Simón Bolívar University
2.6 nm SW Estadio de Fútbol de la Universidad Simón Bolívar
2.6 nm NW Bolivarian University of Venezuela
2.7 nm N Banco del Libro
2.7 nm NW Estadio Universitario de Caracas
2.8 nm NE Chacao, Venezuela
2.8 nm NE Altamira (Caracas)
2.8 nm NE Los Palos Grandes
2.8 nm NW Estadio Olímpico (Caracas)
2.8 nm NW Central University of Venezuela
2.9 nm N Social Security Treasury Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:52 2016