Kilometro Cincuenta y Tres, Venezuela Page

Other names: Kilómetro Cincuenta y Tres

World:Venezuela:Merida
Latitude 8.6310 Longitude -71.6847 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 37' 52N Long (DMS) 71° 41' 5W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37343

Weather Charts


Kilometro Cincuenta y Tres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro Cincuenta y Tres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro Cincuenta y Tres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onia Chiquito (1.0 nm)
Pedregosa (1.2 nm)
Kilometro Cincuenta y Uno (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Campo Alegre (2.0 nm)
El Nueve Abajo (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Cano Negro (0.7 nm)
El Taparo (1.2 nm)
Los Pozones (1.6 nm)
Kilometro Cuarenta y Nueve (2.1 nm)
Hacienda San Miguel (2.1 nm)
Kilometro Cuarenta y Ocho (2.6 nm)
Cano Negro (0.8 nm)
La Pedeca (1.3 nm)
El Vigia (2.2 nm)
El Raicero (2.4 nm)
Cano Frio (2.5 nm)
La Pedregosa (1.2 nm)
Onia (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Onia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVG VIG Medium JUAN PABLO PEREZ ALFONSO El Vigia 0 nm E 120 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines
SVSY Small San Francisco de Mérida Airport 11 nm N 30
SVSJ Small Central Bolívar Airport 22 nm N 319
SVSZ STB Medium SANTA BARBARA DEL ZULIA 25 nm N 323 Venezolana
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 31 nm E 95 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Juan Pablo Pérez Alfonzo Airport
2.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of El Vigía–San Carlos del Zulia
3.2 nm SE Estadio 12 de Febrero
12.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
13.5 nm S Antonio Pinto Salinas Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:54 2016