Cano Negro, Venezuela Page

Other names: Caño Negro

World:Venezuela:Merida
Latitude 8.6267 Longitude -71.6717 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 71° 40' 18W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43844

Weather Charts


Cano Negro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano Negro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano Negro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kilometro Cincuenta y Tres (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Cano Negro (1.4 nm)
Onia Chiquito (1.7 nm)
Pedregosa (1.8 nm)
Kilometro Cincuenta y Uno (2.5 nm)
Kilometro Cuarenta y Nueve (2.8 nm)
Hacienda Campo Alegre (2.8 nm)
La Pedeca (1.1 nm)
Los Pozones (1.7 nm)
El Taparo (1.8 nm)
Hacienda San Miguel (2.1 nm)
Cano Frio (2.3 nm)
Hacienda San Antonio (2.3 nm)
El Vigia (1.4 nm)
Campo Alegre (2.4 nm)
La Pedregosa (0.7 nm)
El Raicero (1.7 nm)
Onia (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Onia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVG VIG Medium JUAN PABLO PEREZ ALFONSO El Vigia 0 nm S 202 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines
SVSY Small San Francisco de Mérida Airport 11 nm N 26
SVSJ Small Central Bolívar Airport 23 nm N 318
SVSZ STB Medium SANTA BARBARA DEL ZULIA 26 nm N 322 Venezolana
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 30 nm E 95 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Juan Pablo Pérez Alfonzo Airport
1.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of El Vigía–San Carlos del Zulia
2.4 nm SE Estadio 12 de Febrero
12.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
13.1 nm S Antonio Pinto Salinas Municipality
14.4 nm E Andrés Bello Municipality, Mérida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:10 2016