Kilometro Cuarenta y Nueve, Venezuela Page

Other names: Kilómetro Cuarenta y Nueve

World:Venezuela:Merida
Latitude 8.6589 Longitude -71.7050 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 71° 42' 18W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19724

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kilometro Cuarenta y Nueve Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro Cuarenta y Nueve Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro Cuarenta y Nueve Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Cano Bonito (1.9 nm)
Hacienda San Miguel (2.4 nm)
Kilometro Cuarenta y Ocho (0.8 nm)
Los Canitos (1.3 nm)
Hacienda El Trompillo (1.5 nm)
Hacienda San Ricardo (1.7 nm)
Finca La Trinidad (2.4 nm)
Kilometro Cuarenta y cinco (2.7 nm)
El Taparo (1.0 nm)
Los Pozones (2.0 nm)
Hacienda San Miguel (2.3 nm)
La Pedeca (2.4 nm)
Kilometro Cincuenta y Uno (0.5 nm)
Hacienda Campo Alegre (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Cano Negro (1.4 nm)
Onia Chiquito (1.9 nm)
Kilometro Cincuenta y Tres (2.1 nm)
Pedregosa (2.5 nm)
El Nueve Abajo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVG VIG Medium JUAN PABLO PEREZ ALFONSO El Vigia 2 nm S 137 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines
SVSY Small San Francisco de Mérida Airport 11 nm N 40
SVSJ Small Central Bolívar Airport 20 nm N 318
SVSZ STB Medium SANTA BARBARA DEL ZULIA 23 nm N 323 Venezolana
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 32 nm E 98 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Juan Pablo Pérez Alfonzo Airport
4.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of El Vigía–San Carlos del Zulia
5.2 nm SE Estadio 12 de Febrero
10.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:18:23 2016