La Perena, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Pereña

World:Venezuela:Guarico
Latitude 9.1526 Longitude -65.9603 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 9' 9N Long (DMS) 65° 57' 37W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24964

Weather Charts


La Perena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Perena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Perena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hato El Caro (1.5 nm)
Las Lagunitas (2.0 nm)
Corozal (3.0 nm)
Los Dragos (3.3 nm)
Hato Barbasquito (1.9 nm)
El Draguito (2.4 nm)
Hato La Escobalera (2.5 nm)
Las Flores (3.3 nm)
Granza (2.2 nm)
Camoruco (2.5 nm)
El Jobal (2.5 nm)
Uverito (2.8 nm)
San Rafael (0.9 nm)
El Carito (1.7 nm)
La Bandera Blanca (2.3 nm)
El Roblito (2.8 nm)
Los Cardoncitos (3.0 nm)
Hato Mirabien (3.0 nm)
La Torrecita (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVP VDP Medium VALLE DE LA PASCUA 4 nm N 334
SVNJ Small Morichito II Airport 13 nm S 213
SVRF Closed La Reforma Airport 27 nm W 266
SVBC BLA Medium GENERAL JOSE ANTONIO ANZOATEGUI INTL Barcelona 94 nm E 52 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 106 nm N 325 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Chimire, Venezuela
4.6 nm NW Valle de la Pascua Airport
15.9 nm SE El Socorro, Venezuela
39.7 nm E Pedro Zaraza Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:26 2016