Hato La Escobalera, Venezuela Page

Other names: Hato La Escobalena

World:Venezuela:Guarico
Latitude 9.1903 Longitude -65.9435 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 65° 56' 37W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30851

Weather Charts


Hato La Escobalera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hato La Escobalera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hato La Escobalera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hato Barbasquito (2.0 nm)
Hato El Caro (3.2 nm)
Hato Las Canoas (3.3 nm)
Los Dragos (3.5 nm)
Hato Buenos Aires (3.8 nm)
Pela El Ojo (3.6 nm)
Velazquez (3.6 nm)
Cachipo (3.6 nm)
El Draguito (0.8 nm)
Las Flores (0.8 nm)
Loma de Piedra (2.1 nm)
Los Corozos (3.6 nm)
Donoso (3.8 nm)
Los Jagueyes (3.8 nm)
Granza (1.8 nm)
La Perena (2.5 nm)
El Jobal (2.6 nm)
San Rafael (3.0 nm)
Uverito (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVP VDP Medium VALLE DE LA PASCUA 3 nm W 302
SVQI Small Tucupido Airport 12 nm N 41
FR37495 Heli Ensco VI Heliport 26 nm N 335
SVBC BLA Medium GENERAL JOSE ANTONIO ANZOATEGUI INTL Barcelona 92 nm E 53 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 104 nm N 324 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Valle de la Pascua Airport
3.9 nm W Chimire, Venezuela
16.6 nm SE El Socorro, Venezuela
38.2 nm E Pedro Zaraza Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:14 2016