Krasnoshchekovskiy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Krasnoshchëkovskiy

World:Ukraine
Latitude 48.1667 Longitude 38.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zaporozhye
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70001

Weather Charts


Krasnoshchekovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoshchekovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoshchekovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vakhrusheve (2.3 nm)
Trubnyy (3.3 nm)
Nizhnyaya Ivanovka (3.6 nm)
Sadovo-Khrustal'nens'kyy (4.3 nm)
Krasnyy Kut (2.5 nm)
Sofiyivs'kyy (3.3 nm)
Urozhayne (4.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (4.7 nm)
Grushevoye (4.8 nm)
Tamara (4.9 nm)
Davydivka (5.3 nm)
Vladimirovka (6.1 nm)
Khrustal'nyy (2.2 nm)
Kul'va (4.1 nm)
Khrustal'ne (1.3 nm)
Knyahynivka (3.0 nm)
Novoyelyzavetivka (4.2 nm)
Korinne (5.4 nm)
Veseloye (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKCW VSG Medium LUHANSK INTL Luhansk 26 nm E 54
FR42224 Small Yenakiyeve Airfield Yenakiyeve 25 nm W 272
FR42226 Closed Gostra Mogila Airfield Luhansk 31 nm E 45
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 44 nm W 263 Air Arabia
URRR ROV Large ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 67 nm S 143 ALROSA, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Vakhrusheve
4.5 nm SE Krasnyi Luch
7.3 nm N Petrovske
5.3 nm E Zelenyi Hai, Luhansk Oblast
8.0 nm W Malaysia Airlines Flight 17
12.0 nm NE Donets Ridge
14.8 nm N Merheleva Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:27 2016