Kul'va, Ukraine Page

Other names: Kul’va

World:Ukraine:Luhans'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.1569 Longitude 38.9342 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 48° 9' 25N Long (DMS) 38° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Europe/Zaporozhye
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81068

Weather Charts


Kul'va Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul'va Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul'va Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khrustal'nyy (2.1 nm)
Khrustal'ne (3.4 nm)
Knyahynivka (4.0 nm)
Zelenyy Hay (2.3 nm)
Shterovka (3.9 nm)
Zhuravlevka (4.5 nm)
Sofiyivs'kyy (4.2 nm)
Ivanivka (5.2 nm)
Kurhan (2.2 nm)
Krasnoluchskiy (2.5 nm)
Khrystoforivka (3.4 nm)
Lisne (4.1 nm)
Bokove-Platove (4.2 nm)
Krasnyy Luch (1.1 nm)
Shtergres (4.2 nm)
Sadovyy (4.1 nm)
Bokovskiy (4.1 nm)
Miusyns'k (4.9 nm)
Novopavlovka (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKCW VSG Medium LUHANSK INTL Luhansk 23 nm E 48
FR42226 Closed Gostra Mogila Airfield Luhansk 28 nm N 38
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 48 nm W 264 Air Arabia
URRR ROV Large ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 64 nm S 146 ALROSA, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 93 nm S 198 Nordavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Krasnyi Luch
2.1 nm NE Zelenyi Hai, Luhansk Oblast
4.1 nm W Vakhrusheve
7.9 nm N Petrovske
10.9 nm N Donets Ridge
14.8 nm N Merheleva Ridge
15.0 nm S Timeline of the war in Donbass (July–September 2014)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:27 2016