Veseloye, Ukraine Page

Other names: Vesëloye

World:Ukraine:Donets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.1036 Longitude 38.7619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 38° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43653

Weather Charts


Veseloye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veseloye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veseloye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andriyivka (1.8 nm)
Syeverne (3.2 nm)
Nizhnyaya Ivanovka (2.1 nm)
Vakhrusheve (3.0 nm)
Trubnyy (3.4 nm)
Sadovo-Khrustal'nens'kyy (3.2 nm)
Novoyelyzavetivka (2.7 nm)
Korinne (3.0 nm)
Timiryazevskoye (1.7 nm)
Novyy Donbass (2.4 nm)
Pushkine (2.5 nm)
Politotdel'skiy (3.7 nm)
Sukhivs'ke (3.3 nm)
Molchalyne (3.7 nm)
Snizhne (4.7 nm)
Svistunova (4.4 nm)
Zalesnoye (4.8 nm)
Zaprudnoye (5.2 nm)
Kremennoye (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42224 Small Yenakiyeve Airfield Yenakiyeve 22 nm W 281
UKCW VSG Medium LUHANSK INTL Luhansk 30 nm E 52
FR42226 Closed Gostra Mogila Airfield Luhansk 35 nm N 44
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 41 nm W 267 Air Arabia
URRR ROV Large ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 66 nm S 139 ALROSA, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Vakhrusheve
5.3 nm NW Malaysia Airlines Flight 17
7.1 nm E Krasnyi Luch
10.9 nm S Savur-Mohyla
9.4 nm NE Zelenyi Hai, Luhansk Oblast
11.8 nm NE Petrovske
12.4 nm S Timeline of the war in Donbass (July–September 2014)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:05 2016