Mwalika, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Mwelika

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -2.9500 Longitude 33.5667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 2° 57' 0S Long (DMS) 33° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Mwalika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwalika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwalika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malya (3.6 nm)
Malialuguru (5.0 nm)
Mwandu (7.8 nm)
Nyambiti (11.4 nm)
Bukwimba (12.7 nm)
Kidabu (5.0 nm)
Ijinga (6.3 nm)
Maligisu (8.1 nm)
Izugawima (8.9 nm)
Kadashi (9.5 nm)
Mwawuchuma (11.2 nm)
Ibindo (11.4 nm)
Shishiyu (2.0 nm)
Mwalukuliko (5.0 nm)
Sawida (9.4 nm)
Kisungu (10.3 nm)
Malampaka (11.2 nm)
Igarukiro (11.4 nm)
Kidema (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46560 Small Maswa Airstrip Nyalikungu 19 nm S 136
FR46608 Small Alliance Airstrip 21 nm N 17
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 48 nm W 308 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 49 nm N 33
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 80 nm E 68 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SE Nyalikungu
23.7 nm NW Sumve
25.2 nm NW Mantare
29.6 nm W Misungwi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:31 2016