Malya, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Malaya

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of
Latitude -2.9833 Longitude 33.5167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 2° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 33° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Estimated population (from Geonames): 12627

Weather Charts


Malya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ngudu (11.0 nm)
Nyamilama (11.7 nm)
Kakoro (12.0 nm)
Malialuguru (5.1 nm)
Kidabu (6.0 nm)
Mwandu (7.7 nm)
Ijinga (9.4 nm)
Izugawima (10.0 nm)
Maligisu (10.8 nm)
Nyambiti (10.8 nm)
Kadashi (11.0 nm)
Ibindo (11.7 nm)
Mwalika (3.6 nm)
Shishiyu (5.4 nm)
Mwalukuliko (8.2 nm)
Igarukiro (9.0 nm)
Malampaka (9.1 nm)
Mwankulwe (9.4 nm)
Kidema (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46560 Small Maswa Airstrip Nyalikungu 20 nm E 126
FR46608 Small Alliance Airstrip 24 nm N 22
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 47 nm W 312 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 52 nm N 35
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 84 nm E 68 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm SE Nyalikungu
22.4 nm NW Sumve
24.1 nm NW Mantare
27.2 nm W Misungwi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:07 2016