Savasir, Turkey Page

Other names: Savaşır,Çançah,Çançah

World:Turkey:Ardahan
Latitude 41.4664 Longitude 42.8512 Altitude (feet) 5364
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 42° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 1634
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2863

Weather Charts


Savasir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savasir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savasir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yenikoy (1.5 nm)
Cambel (3.2 nm)
Cambeli (3.5 nm)
Alkoy (3.9 nm)
Dzhakismani (3.4 nm)
Yurtbekler (4.0 nm)
Saridari (5.7 nm)
Gumuskavak (5.2 nm)
Eminbey (5.8 nm)
Sungulu (0.9 nm)
Savasir (0.9 nm)
Balgoze (2.7 nm)
Sutoluk (3.5 nm)
Derindere (4.1 nm)
Seyitoren (5.1 nm)
Ucdere (5.5 nm)
Yukari Gundes (5.7 nm)
Asagigundes (6.4 nm)
Asagi Gundes (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 28 nm E 100
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 45 nm N 339 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 48 nm N 347
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 55 nm S 167 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 62 nm E 133 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Savaşır, Posof
0.7 nm E Süngülü, Posof
1.5 nm W Yeniköy, Posof
2.8 nm SE Balgöze, Posof
3.8 nm E Sütoluk
4.1 nm SE Derindere, Posof
5.2 nm SW Seyitören, Damal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:01 2016