Asagi Gundes, Turkey Page

Other names: Aşağı Gündeş

World:Turkey:Ardahan
Latitude 41.3563 Longitude 42.8302 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 42° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asagi Gundes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asagi Gundes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asagi Gundes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tepekoy (1.2 nm)
Asagigundes (1.5 nm)
Otagli (1.8 nm)
Asagi Aydere (4.6 nm)
Yukari Gundes (1.3 nm)
Seyitoren (2.2 nm)
Kalenderdere (0.2 nm)
Obrucak (1.9 nm)
Ucdere (3.1 nm)
Ucdere (2.9 nm)
Ikizdere (3.6 nm)
Sulakcayir (4.7 nm)
Damal (0.9 nm)
Derekoy (2.3 nm)
Eski Kilic (2.7 nm)
Burmadere (3.6 nm)
Cimlicayir (4.5 nm)
Yunbuken (5.5 nm)
Cavdarli (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 29 nm E 87
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 49 nm S 164 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 51 nm N 342 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 54 nm N 350
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 59 nm E 127 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Tepeköy, Damal
1.6 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2011
1.4 nm W Otağlı, Damal
2.2 nm SW Dereköy, Damal
2.3 nm NW Seyitören, Damal
2.9 nm SE Eskikılıç, Damal
3.1 nm NE Üçdere, Damal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:38 2016