Yenikoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Yeniköy

World:Turkey:Ardahan
Latitude 41.4746 Longitude 42.8203 Altitude (feet) 5334
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 42° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 1625
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2945

Weather Charts


Yenikoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenikoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenikoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cambeli (2.0 nm)
Alkoy (2.4 nm)
Camyazi (3.6 nm)
Camyazi (4.1 nm)
Asagikonagi (4.3 nm)
Asmakonak (4.4 nm)
Posof (4.6 nm)
Cambel (1.8 nm)
Dzhakismani (2.7 nm)
Yurtbekler (2.9 nm)
Gumuskavak (4.0 nm)
Eminbey (4.7 nm)
Saridari (5.0 nm)
Incedere (5.4 nm)
Savasir (1.5 nm)
Sungulu (2.2 nm)
Savasir (2.4 nm)
Balgoze (4.2 nm)
Seyitoren (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 30 nm E 100
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 44 nm N 340 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 47 nm N 349
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 56 nm S 166 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 55 nm W 278 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Yeniköy, Posof
2.1 nm E Savaşır, Posof
2.1 nm E Süngülü, Posof
3.9 nm NW Gümüşkavak, Posof
5.3 nm S Seyitören, Damal
4.2 nm E Balgöze, Posof
4.1 nm W Çamyazı, Posof


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:04 2016