Bastoklu, Turkey Page

Other names: Baştoklu,Yukarı Tikan,Yukarı Dikan,Yukarı Tikan,Yukarı Dikan

World:Turkey:Ardahan
Latitude 41.2181 Longitude 42.7938 Altitude (feet) 5954
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 42° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 1814
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bastoklu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bastoklu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bastoklu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunesgoren (2.7 nm)
Yamacyolu (4.2 nm)
Koyunpinari (1.5 nm)
Incedere (2.0 nm)
Avcilar (2.5 nm)
Cavdarli (4.1 nm)
Cimlicayir (4.4 nm)
Serinkuyu (4.3 nm)
Burmadere (5.2 nm)
Altinemek (5.0 nm)
Alacam (1.0 nm)
Hanak (2.3 nm)
Cayagzi (3.0 nm)
Yunbuken (4.8 nm)
Altas (4.9 nm)
Balikcilar (4.4 nm)
Kartalpinar (4.7 nm)
Camlicatak (5.7 nm)
Ortagecit (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 32 nm E 72
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 41 nm S 159 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 59 nm N 346 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 62 nm N 353
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 55 nm E 119 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Koyunpınarı, Hanak
2.0 nm NW İncedere, Hanak
2.7 nm W Güneşgören, Hanak
3.0 nm SE Çayağzı, Hanak
4.0 nm N Çavdarlı, Hanak
4.4 nm NW Serinkuyu, Hanak
4.5 nm NW Yamaçyolu, Hanak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:58 2016