Alacam, Turkey Page

Other names: Alaçam,Aşağı Tikan,Aşağı Dikan,Aşağı Tikan,Aşağı Dikan

World:Turkey:Ardahan
Latitude 41.2203 Longitude 42.8163 Altitude (feet) 5908
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 42° 48' 59E Altitude (meters) 1800
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Alacam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alacam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alacam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bastoklu (1.0 nm)
Koyunpinari (2.1 nm)
Incedere (2.6 nm)
Gunesgoren (3.7 nm)
Yamacyolu (5.0 nm)
Avcilar (1.9 nm)
Yunbuken (4.0 nm)
Cimlicayir (4.6 nm)
Cavdarli (4.4 nm)
Burmadere (5.3 nm)
Serinkuyu (4.8 nm)
Hanak (1.3 nm)
Cayagzi (2.2 nm)
Ortakent (4.0 nm)
Balikcilar (4.2 nm)
Altas (4.3 nm)
Camlicatak (5.6 nm)
Kartalpinar (5.3 nm)
Olcek (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 31 nm E 72
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 41 nm S 161 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 59 nm N 345 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 62 nm N 352
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 55 nm E 120 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Koyunpınarı, Hanak
2.3 nm SE Çayağzı, Hanak
2.7 nm NW İncedere, Hanak
4.0 nm NE Yünbüken, Hanak
4.3 nm NW Çavdarlı, Hanak
3.7 nm W Güneşgören, Hanak
4.8 nm NW Serinkuyu, Hanak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:56 2016