Derekoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Dereköy

World:Turkey:Ardahan
Latitude 41.3246 Longitude 42.8022 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 42° 48' 8E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Derekoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derekoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derekoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciceklidag (3.7 nm)
Asagi Aydere (3.7 nm)
Karakale (3.7 nm)
Otagli (1.2 nm)
Tepekoy (1.3 nm)
Asagigundes (2.5 nm)
Asagi Gundes (2.3 nm)
Kalenderdere (2.4 nm)
Yukari Gundes (3.1 nm)
Seyitoren (3.8 nm)
Damal (1.9 nm)
Eski Kilic (2.5 nm)
Obrucak (3.4 nm)
Burmadere (1.3 nm)
Cimlicayir (2.2 nm)
Cavdarli (3.1 nm)
Serinkuyu (3.8 nm)
Avcilar (4.5 nm)
Koyunpinari (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 30 nm E 83
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 47 nm S 162 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 53 nm N 344 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 56 nm N 351
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 58 nm E 125 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Dereköy, Damal
1.4 nm N Tepeköy, Damal
1.5 nm N Otağlı, Damal
1.7 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2011
3.1 nm SW Çavdarlı, Hanak
3.8 nm N Seyitören, Damal
2.9 nm E Eskikılıç, Damal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:41 2016