Yenikent, Turkey Page

Other names: Amarat

World:Turkey:Aksaray
Latitude 38.3436 Longitude 33.7525 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 33° 45' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 437

Weather Charts


Yenikent Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenikent Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenikent Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semsettin Yaylasi (8.1 nm) Yesiltepe (7.1 nm)
Kirkil (7.5 nm)
Kocas Devlet Uretme Ciftligi (8.1 nm)
Darihuyuk (4.2 nm)
Yesilova (5.6 nm)
Kutlu (5.7 nm)
Yapilcan (6.2 nm)
Ulukislatolu (6.6 nm)
Atakoy (7.2 nm)
Hatipoglutolu (8.0 nm)
Selecikose (8.5 nm)
Hirkatolu (9.2 nm)
Ismailagatolu (9.3 nm)
Kazicik (9.2 nm)
Toprakkaya (10.7 nm)
Aratol (9.9 nm)
Incesu (11.0 nm)
Armutlu (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41516 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 3 nm E 122
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 45 nm E 131
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 44 nm E 54 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAN KYA Medium KONYA Konya 60 nm W 249 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41668 Closed Konya West Airport Meram 67 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Darıhüyük, Aksaray
5.1 nm NE Yeşilova, Aksaray
5.6 nm NE Purushanda
6.3 nm E Ulukışlatolu, Aksaray
7.3 nm NE Aksaray Province
8.1 nm E Hatipoğlutolu, Aksaray
8.6 nm E Seleciköse, Aksaray


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:19 2016