Kazicik, Turkey Page

Other names: Kazıcık

World:Turkey:Aksaray
Latitude 38.3857 Longitude 33.9407 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 33° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33141

Weather Charts


Kazicik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazicik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazicik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatipoglutolu (1.2 nm)
Ulukislatolu (2.6 nm)
Yesilova (5.0 nm)
Darihuyuk (5.2 nm)
Kocas Devlet Uretme Ciftligi (6.4 nm)
Ismailagatolu (0.9 nm)
Hirkatolu (1.3 nm)
Toprakkaya (4.2 nm)
Tekkelicimeli (6.0 nm)
Cimenliyenikoy (6.3 nm)
Aksaray (4.1 nm)
Akin (6.5 nm)
Selecikose (1.0 nm)
Aratol (1.7 nm)
Atakoy (2.5 nm)
Yapilcan (4.6 nm)
Hamidiye (6.0 nm)
Bogazkaya (6.2 nm)
Kutlu (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41516 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 7 nm W 236
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 36 nm E 50 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 40 nm S 142
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 65 nm E 88
LTAN KYA Medium KONYA Konya 69 nm W 249 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N İsmailağatolu, Aksaray
1.2 nm S Seleciköse, Aksaray
1.1 nm W Hatipoğlutolu, Aksaray
2.9 nm SW Ulukışlatolu, Aksaray
4.0 nm SE Aksaray University
4.2 nm E Aksaray
4.6 nm NW Aksaray Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:16 2016