Kocas Devlet Uretme Ciftligi, Turkey Page

Other names: Çiftlik,Koçaş Devlet Üretme Çiftliği

World:Turkey:Aksaray
Latitude 38.4590 Longitude 33.8404 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 33° 50' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Kocas Devlet Uretme Ciftligi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocas Devlet Uretme Ciftligi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocas Devlet Uretme Ciftligi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirkil (2.7 nm)
Yesiltepe (3.6 nm)
Ulukisla (4.6 nm)
Baymis (3.4 nm)
Acipinar (4.1 nm)
Sapmaz (4.7 nm)
Hanobasi (7.5 nm)
Cimenliyenikoy (3.6 nm)
Toprakkaya (4.2 nm)
Hirkatolu (5.3 nm)
Ismailagatolu (5.7 nm)
Baglikaya (5.5 nm)
Kazicik (6.4 nm)
Yesilova (3.0 nm)
Ulukislatolu (5.8 nm)
Hatipoglutolu (5.8 nm)
Darihuyuk (6.5 nm)
Atakoy (7.0 nm)
Selecikose (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41516 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 8 nm S 190
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 37 nm E 59 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 47 nm S 140
LTAN KYA Medium KONYA Konya 66 nm W 244 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 69 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Aksaray Province
2.9 nm S Purushanda
3.6 nm S Yeşilova, Aksaray
5.9 nm S Ulukışlatolu, Aksaray
5.8 nm SE Hatipoğlutolu, Aksaray
6.5 nm S Darıhüyük, Aksaray
5.6 nm SE İsmailağatolu, Aksaray


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:50 2016