Tepsili, Turkey Page

Other names: Dirik

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.3091 Longitude 39.1711 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 39° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Tepsili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepsili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepsili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buyukkoy (1.1 nm)
Cogurluk (1.2 nm)
Arslandogmus (1.7 nm)
Tatusagi (1.9 nm)
Hulukusagi (2.0 nm)
Isitma (2.0 nm)
Karayonca (3.0 nm)
Adakoy (3.4 nm)
Cakmakli (1.1 nm)
Ovacik (3.1 nm)
Koyungolu (3.3 nm)
Pasaduzu (4.1 nm)
Egrikavak (0.7 nm)
Kusluca (2.7 nm)
Ovecler (3.4 nm)
Bilgec (1.9 nm)
Elgazi (2.9 nm)
Halitpinar (3.5 nm)
Calbasi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 29 nm N 34 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 42 nm S 172 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 50 nm W 271
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 61 nm N 27
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 72 nm S 224 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Arslandoğmuş, Ovacık
3.5 nm NW Koyungölü
12.1 nm W Başbağlar massacre
15.1 nm E Tunceli Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:48 2016