Buyukkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Büyükköy

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.3014 Longitude 39.1486 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 39° 8' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Buyukkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyukkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyukkoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arslandogmus (0.6 nm)
Hulukusagi (0.9 nm)
Isitma (1.2 nm)
Karayonca (2.3 nm)
Kizik (2.7 nm)
Kizilviran (3.2 nm)
Yesilyazi (3.7 nm)
Cogurluk (0.6 nm)
Tatusagi (1.3 nm)
Cakmakli (2.0 nm)
Adakoy (3.0 nm)
Koyungolu (3.2 nm)
Tepsili (1.1 nm)
Egrikavak (1.7 nm)
Bilgec (2.0 nm)
Elgazi (3.3 nm)
Calbasi (2.6 nm)
Buzlutepe (4.0 nm)
Halitpinar (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 30 nm N 35 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 42 nm S 170 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 49 nm W 272
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 62 nm N 28
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 71 nm S 223 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Arslandoğmuş, Ovacık
3.3 nm NW Koyungölü
11.0 nm W Başbağlar massacre
15.9 nm E Tunceli Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:59 2016