Halitpinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Halitpınar

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.2572 Longitude 39.2036 Altitude (feet) 6190
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 39° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 1886
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Halitpinar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halitpinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halitpinar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buzlutepe (3.2 nm)
Calbasi (3.2 nm)
Hulukusagi (3.9 nm)
Arslandogmus (4.2 nm)
Elgazi (0.7 nm)
Bilgec (1.7 nm)
Kusluca (2.9 nm)
Egrikavak (3.0 nm)
Tepsili (3.5 nm)
Buyukkoy (3.7 nm)
Cakmakli (4.3 nm)
Kozluca (4.3 nm)
Cogurluk (4.2 nm)
Aktas (1.9 nm) Karaoglan (1.9 nm)
Bilekli (2.7 nm)
Yuceldi (3.5 nm)
Kiziltas (3.2 nm)
Sarisaltik (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 31 nm N 28 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 39 nm S 174 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 51 nm W 275
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 64 nm N 25
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 71 nm W 226 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Arslandoğmuş, Ovacık
6.9 nm NW Koyungölü
12.7 nm E Tunceli Province
13.1 nm W Başbağlar massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:59 2016