Kildir, Turkey Page

Other names: Kıldır

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.9126 Longitude 36.7993 Altitude (feet) 4514
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 36° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 1375
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Kildir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kildir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kildir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yigitler (2.7 nm)
Merkezyenikoy (4.8 nm)
Bugdayoren (1.4 nm)
Incetas (1.9 nm)
Zengi (3.5 nm)
Banaz (4.8 nm)
Hamzaseyh (1.9 nm)
Karamehmet (2.4 nm)
Ozmus (3.9 nm)
Bassogut (4.7 nm)
Kerimmumin (1.3 nm)
Tongel (2.8 nm)
Sabankoy (3.7 nm)
Sogutpinar (4.4 nm)
Karacaoren (4.2 nm)
Erenler (4.4 nm)
Igdecikler (4.5 nm)
Yeniyapan (5.6 nm)
Akcahasan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 7 nm S 141 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 30 nm N 320 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 76 nm N 14
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 81 nm N 352 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 69 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Porsuk, Sivas
13.9 nm SE Sivas Arena
13.3 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
13.9 nm SE Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:36 2016