Ordukoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Orduköy

World:Turkey:Sinop
Latitude 41.9817 Longitude 35.0978 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 35° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20646

Weather Charts


Ordukoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ordukoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ordukoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osmaniye (1.9 nm)
Hacioglu (2.2 nm)
Mertoglu (2.4 nm)
Kilicli (2.6 nm)
Gazkoy (3.8 nm)
Cobanlar (3.9 nm)
Dibekli (4.3 nm)
Fidanlik (4.6 nm)
Korucuk (1.4 nm)
Bostancili (2.3 nm)
Sinop (4.0 nm) Toyuk (0.7 nm)
Ciftlikkoy (2.0 nm)
Demirkoy (2.8 nm)
Sakalli (4.1 nm)
Yalikoy (5.1 nm)
Uzungurgen (4.7 nm)
Tasmanli (5.4 nm)
Dizdaroglu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 2 nm N 325 Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 71 nm S 164 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 68 nm E 127
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 70 nm W 236 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 79 nm E 123 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Korucuk, Sinop
1.4 nm NE 42nd parallel north
2.5 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
3.3 nm NE Sinop Fortress Prison
3.5 nm NE Alaaddin Mosque (Sinop)
3.6 nm NE Sinop Archaeological Museum
3.9 nm NE Battle of Sinop


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:05 2016