Mertoglu, Turkey Page

Other names: Mertoğlu

World:Turkey:Sinop
Latitude 41.9850 Longitude 35.0443 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 35° 2' 39E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14742

Weather Charts


Mertoglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mertoglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mertoglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gazkoy (1.5 nm)
Cobanlar (1.8 nm)
Fidanlik (2.2 nm)
Abali (3.8 nm)
Dibekli (2.4 nm)
Sagucak (3.5 nm)
Osmaniye (0.6 nm)
Toyuk (2.3 nm)
Ordukoy (2.4 nm)
Korucuk (2.9 nm)
Bostancili (3.4 nm)
Kilicli (1.0 nm)
Hacioglu (1.3 nm)
Ciftlikkoy (2.1 nm)
Demirkoy (2.8 nm)
Uzungurgen (3.7 nm)
Bektasaga (3.7 nm)
Sakalli (4.2 nm)
Dizdaroglu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 2 nm N 28 Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 72 nm S 162 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 68 nm W 234 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 70 nm E 126
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 81 nm E 122 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of airports in Turkey
2.2 nm NW Sinop Province
2.6 nm E Korucuk, Sinop
3.4 nm E 42nd parallel north
4.6 nm N Hamsilos Bay
5.0 nm NE Sinop Fortress Prison
6.2 nm N 35th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:15 2016