Tasmanli, Turkey Page

Other names: Taşmanlı

World:Turkey:Sinop
Latitude 41.8977 Longitude 35.0521 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 35° 3' 8E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2272

Weather Charts


Tasmanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tasmanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tasmanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dizdaroglu (1.6 nm)
Aloglu (2.0 nm)
Akcacam (3.0 nm)
Kurcali (3.0 nm)
Bektasaga (3.3 nm)
Yenikoy (3.3 nm)
Sakalli (1.3 nm)
Uzungurgen (2.1 nm)
Demirkoy (2.7 nm)
Ciftlikkoy (3.6 nm)
Hacioglu (4.0 nm)
Yalikoy (1.8 nm) Meleksah (1.2 nm)
Lala (1.6 nm)
Samlioglu (2.7 nm)
Kozcugaz (2.5 nm)
Kabali (2.8 nm)
Sariyer (3.7 nm)
Taypakli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 7 nm N 5 Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 67 nm S 161 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 66 nm W 238 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 67 nm E 123
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 78 nm E 119 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Korucuk, Sinop
6.6 nm N Sinop Province
7.1 nm N List of airports in Turkey
6.8 nm NE 42nd parallel north
8.6 nm NE Sinop Fortress Prison
8.8 nm NE Alaaddin Mosque (Sinop)
9.0 nm NE Sinop Archaeological Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:30 2016