Tepecik, Turkey Page

Other names: Kiy

World:Turkey:Erzincan
Latitude 39.6198 Longitude 39.5736 Altitude (feet) 4255
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 11N Long (DMS) 39° 34' 25E Altitude (meters) 1296
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Tepecik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepecik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepecik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogulcuk (1.0 nm)
Yaylabasi (2.6 nm)
Korucu (3.4 nm)
Mollakoy (1.3 nm)
Mahmutlu (3.1 nm)
Ganiefendi Ciftligi (3.8 nm)
Karadigin (4.5 nm)
Balibey (4.6 nm)
Cataloren (4.0 nm)
Ortayurt (0.7 nm)
Urek (1.0 nm)
Konakbasi (1.3 nm)
Sogukoluk (2.1 nm)
Degirmenkoy (2.1 nm)
Gunbagi (3.0 nm)
Sazlipinar (3.0 nm)
Yalinca (3.2 nm)
Kilickaya (2.2 nm)
Surbehan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 5 nm N 338 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 37 nm N 15
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 39 nm N 15
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 62 nm S 192 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 65 nm E 133 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N 1992 Erzincan earthquake
5.8 nm N List of airports in Turkey
5.8 nm N Erzincan Airport
9.0 nm N 1939 Erzincan earthquake
8.9 nm N Erzincan University
11.8 nm W Erzincan Province
14.7 nm N Akpazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:28 2016