Ogulcuk, Turkey Page

Other names: Oğulcuk

World:Turkey:Erzincan
Latitude 39.6161 Longitude 39.5531 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 39° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Ogulcuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogulcuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogulcuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turkmenoglu (3.4 nm)
Binkoc (3.8 nm)
Mollakoy (1.9 nm)
Yaylabasi (2.0 nm)
Mahmutlu (3.6 nm)
Cataloren (3.6 nm)
Gulluce (4.8 nm)
Karadigin (4.8 nm)
Balibey (4.9 nm)
Tepecik (1.0 nm)
Ortayurt (1.6 nm)
Urek (1.9 nm)
Konakbasi (2.1 nm)
Surbehan (2.9 nm)
Sogukoluk (2.9 nm)
Degirmenkoy (3.1 nm)
Gunbagi (3.7 nm)
Kilickaya (2.5 nm)
Korucu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 5 nm N 348 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 38 nm N 16
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 40 nm N 17
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 61 nm S 191 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 66 nm E 132 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N List of airports in Turkey
5.8 nm N Erzincan Airport
6.0 nm N 1992 Erzincan earthquake
8.8 nm N Erzincan University
9.3 nm N 1939 Erzincan earthquake
11.0 nm W Erzincan Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:13 2016