Sogukoluk, Turkey Page

Other names: Soğukoluk

World:Turkey:Erzincan
Latitude 39.6431 Longitude 39.6061 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 35N Long (DMS) 39° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2316

Weather Charts


Sogukoluk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogukoluk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogukoluk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mollakoy (1.3 nm)
Tepecik (2.1 nm)
Ogulcuk (2.9 nm)
Ganiefendi Ciftligi (1.9 nm)
Mahmutlu (2.1 nm)
Denizdami (2.2 nm)
Saztepe (3.3 nm)
Hanciciftligi (3.5 nm)
Karadigin (3.4 nm)
Sazlipinar (1.2 nm)
Yalinca (2.2 nm)
Kucuk Kadagan (3.0 nm)
Degirmenkoy (0.9 nm)
Urek (1.7 nm)
Konakbasi (1.8 nm)
Ortayurt (1.8 nm)
Gunbagi (3.4 nm)
Kilickaya (3.5 nm)
Surbehan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 5 nm N 317 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 35 nm N 13
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 37 nm N 14
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 63 nm S 193 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 65 nm S 135 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N 1992 Erzincan earthquake
5.4 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
5.4 nm NW Erzincan Airport
7.7 nm N 1939 Erzincan earthquake
8.3 nm NW Erzincan University
12.9 nm N Akpazar
12.9 nm W Erzincan Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:27 2016