Yapildak, Turkey Page

Other names: Yapıldak

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.2079 Longitude 26.5492 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 26° 32' 57E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2288

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yapildak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yapildak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yapildak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozbek (3.9 nm) Kangirli (1.9 nm)
Kemiklialan (5.1 nm)
Burhanli (6.0 nm)
Kizilkeceli (1.9 nm)
Umurbey (3.0 nm)
Igdelik (3.2 nm)
Sindal (4.7 nm)
Musakoy (1.0 nm)
Yukari Okcular (2.4 nm)
Kemalkoy (3.4 nm)
Damyeri (3.7 nm)
Cildere (4.6 nm)
Isiklar (4.3 nm)
Marasal Fevzi Cakmak (4.9 nm)
Kayadere (5.0 nm)
Kursunlu (4.7 nm)
Sigirli (5.8 nm)
Saraycik (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 7 nm W 233 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 25 nm E 120
FR41530 Medium Keşan Airport Keşan 34 nm N 4
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 30 nm W 270 Borajet
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 44 nm S 151 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW HMS Arno (1915)
2.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
2.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks in March 1918
5.2 nm S Atikhisar Dam
5.3 nm W Dardanelles
7.4 nm SW ÇOMÜ Ulupınar Observatory
7.0 nm SW Çanakkale Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:57 2016