Kocabaslar, Turkey Page

Other names: Kocabaşlar

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.2752 Longitude 26.7976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 26° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Kocabaslar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocabaslar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocabaslar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahinli (3.1 nm)
Damlali (3.0 nm)
Subasi (4.3 nm)
Eskikisla (4.5 nm)
Tasbasi (2.6 nm)
Tastepe (4.8 nm)
Yenice (4.5 nm)
Mecidiye (5.6 nm)
Derekoy (5.6 nm)
Haciomerler (6.3 nm)
Alpagut (6.4 nm)
Camyurt (2.0 nm)
Kizildam (2.2 nm)
Kircalar (4.1 nm)
Dumanli (4.5 nm)
Karaomerler (1.9 nm)
Koru (4.9 nm)
Yaylalar (5.6 nm)
Hacilar (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 20 nm S 147
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 18 nm W 244 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41525 Small Kara Biga Airport Biga 23 nm E 74
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 44 nm S 167 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 41 nm W 264 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Bayramdere Dam
7.5 nm NW Çardak, Çanakkale
10.5 nm N List of wrecked or lost ships of the Ottoman steam navy
8.4 nm NW Çanakkale Suspension Bridge
10.1 nm NW Fall of Gallipoli
9.3 nm NW Aegospotami
10.4 nm NW Gelibolu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:55 2016