Kizildam, Turkey Page

Other names: Kızıldam

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.2537 Longitude 26.8369 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 26° 50' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Kizildam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizildam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizildam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kocabaslar (2.2 nm)
Karaomerler (2.4 nm)
Damlali (4.8 nm)
Sahinli (5.3 nm)
Camyurt (1.8 nm)
Tasbasi (3.9 nm)
Tastepe (5.8 nm)
Derekoy (6.4 nm)
Cavus (6.4 nm)
Kircalar (1.9 nm)
Dumanli (2.7 nm)
Karamusalar (4.4 nm)
Beycayiri (4.0 nm)
Yaylalar (3.7 nm)
Balcilar (5.0 nm)
Koru (4.5 nm)
Ecialan (5.4 nm)
Ramazanlar (5.5 nm)
Hacilar (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 18 nm S 149
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 20 nm W 249 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41525 Small Kara Biga Airport Biga 22 nm E 70
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 42 nm S 169 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 43 nm W 266 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Bayramdere Dam
9.5 nm NW Çardak, Çanakkale
9.1 nm NE Hedeyli, Hayrabolu
9.5 nm SE Bakacak Dam
11.9 nm N List of wrecked or lost ships of the Ottoman steam navy
10.8 nm NE 27th meridian east
10.6 nm NW Çanakkale Suspension Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:28 2016