Ortaova, Turkey Page

Other names: Alala

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.8139 Longitude 35.5194 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 35° 31' 10E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8777

Weather Charts


Ortaova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ortaova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ortaova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cayirozu (2.8 nm)
Sazlica (3.6 nm)
Uzunyazi (3.8 nm)
Gokcebag (2.5 nm)
Yolustu (2.2 nm)
Seyhyeni (2.9 nm)
Cayirkoy (3.6 nm)
Karamustafapasa (4.0 nm)
Bahcecik (3.9 nm)
Cavundur (4.6 nm)
Cobanoren (4.7 nm)
Merzifon (4.4 nm)
Aksungur (5.2 nm)
Yalniz (2.4 nm)
Yenice (2.9 nm)
Kapanci (4.0 nm)
Yesiloren (3.9 nm)
Aktarla (5.0 nm)
Saribugday (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 0 nm N 7 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 45 nm E 51
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 49 nm E 127 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 54 nm E 60 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 74 nm N 344 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Ortaova, Merzifon
0.9 nm N List of airports in Turkey
2.4 nm S Yalnız, Merzifon
2.5 nm N Gökçebağ, Merzifon
2.2 nm NW Yolüstü, Merzifon
2.8 nm SW Çayırözü, Merzifon
3.6 nm NE Çayırköy, Merzifon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:21 2016