Bahcecik, Turkey Page

Other names: Bahçecik

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.8692 Longitude 35.4727 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 35° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30967

Weather Charts


Bahcecik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahcecik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahcecik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merzifon (0.5 nm)
Yakacik (2.5 nm)
Sarikoy (3.4 nm)
Hirka (2.3 nm)
Inalani (3.6 nm)
Baglica (4.4 nm)
Karamustafapasa (1.3 nm)
Seyhyeni (2.0 nm)
Aksungur (2.9 nm)
Gokcebag (2.9 nm)
Cobanoren (3.4 nm)
Cavundur (3.8 nm)
Cayirkoy (3.9 nm)
Yolustu (1.8 nm)
Sazlica (2.2 nm)
Ortaova (3.9 nm)
Cayirozu (4.8 nm)
Hayrettinkoy (4.4 nm)
Uzunyazi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 3 nm S 136 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 44 nm E 56
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 53 nm E 129 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 54 nm E 64 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 71 nm N 345 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Bahçecik, Merzifon
1.8 nm S Yolüstü, Merzifon
2.3 nm N Hırka, Merzifon
2.2 nm SW Sazlıca, Merzifon
2.5 nm NW Yakacık, Merzifon
3.4 nm NW İnalanı, Merzifon
2.9 nm E Gökçebağ, Merzifon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:30 2016